Programs & Activities: Quick Reference

Programs & Activities: Quick Reference

Keep your classes from getting cancelled due to low enrollment!
AVOID DISAPPOINTMENTS BY REGISTERING EARLY AND SPREADING THE WORD.
Please register at least 2 weeks prior to the program or camp!

Spring-Summer Programs & Activities: Quick Reference

Adult

425945 Mat Pilates 22-Feb 6:15P- 7:15P Th
425902 Adult Karate 7-Mar 6:00P- 7:30P W,F
425908 North End Yoga 19-Mar 6:00P- 7:00P M
455901 Senior Fitness 20-Mar 10:00A-11:30A Tu,Th
425903 Beginner Ballroom 21-Mar 7:30P- 8:30P W
425943 Herbal First Aid 21-Mar 6:00P- 8:00P W
425901 Ethiopian Cooking 22-Mar 5:30P- 7:30P Th
425935 Sign Language:  3 28-Mar 6:30P- 8:30P W
425900 Sign Language: 2 29-Mar 7:30P- 9:00P Th
425904 Sign Language:  1 29-Mar 6:00P- 7:30P Th
425921 Drawing & Painting 29-Mar 6:30P- 8:00P Th
425942 Henna Herbal Tattoo 11-Apr 6:00P- 8:00P W
425901 Ethiopian Cooking 19-Apr 5:30P- 7:30P Th
425902 Adult Karate 2-May 6:00P- 7:30P W,F
425945 Mat Pilates 3-May 6:15P- 7:15P Th
425901 Ethiopian Cooking 24-May 5:30P- 7:30P Th
425944 Wild Edible & Medicinals 30-May 6:00P- 7:00P W
425901 Ethiopian Cooking 14-Jun 5:30P- 7:30P Th
125500 Adult Skating Clinic 18-Jun 6:15P- 7:45P M
124802 Adult Team Tennis 20-Jun 6:30P- 8:00P W
125900 Sign Language:  1 21-Jun 6:00P- 7:30P Th
125905 Adult Karate 26-Jun 6:00P- 7:30P Tu,Th
125906 Womens Self Defense1 31-Jul 6:00P- 8:30P Tu
125907 Womens Self Defense2 7-Aug 6:00P- 8:30P Tu
125910 Womens Self Defense3 14-Aug 6:00P- 8:30P Tu

Itty Bitty

405901 Tippi Toes Ballet 17-Mar 9:00A- 9:45A Sa
415901 Kids on the Move 17-Mar 10:00A-10:45A Sa
104802 Itty Bitty Soccer 2-May 5:30P – 6:15P W
405901 Tippi Toes Ballet 5-May 9:00A- 9:45A Sa
415901 Kids on the Move 5-May 10:00A-10:45A Sa
104803 Itty Bitty Tennis 20-Jun 5:00P – 5:45P W
104801 Itty Bitty Track & Field 9-Jul 5:30P – 6:15P M, W

Trips

412300 Hope Cemetery Tour 18-May 10:00A- 2:00P F
152303 Senior Spirit Ride 1-Jun 10:00A – 11:30P F
152305 Mad River Valley 15-Jun 10:00A- 3:00P F
152305 Champlain Valley 29-Jun 10:00A- 3:00P F
152307 158 Main Luncheon 27-Jul 10:30A – 3:00P F
152307 158 Main Luncheon 24-Aug 10:30A – 3:00P F
252307 158 Main Luncheon 28-Sep 10:30A – 3:00P F
152306 Enchanted Garden Tour 13-Aug 10:30A – 3:00P F
Youth
315921 Jump-In 10-Mar 10:00A- 3:00P Sa
415921 Afterschool Fencing 20-Mar 3:30P- 5:00P Tu
414810 Skate Workshop 1-May 3:30P- 5:30P Tu,Th
414812 Field Hockey Clinic 1-May 5:30P- 6:30P Tu
114829 Hoop Clinic 6-Aug 9:00A – 10:10A M-F

Youth Athletics

414802 Lacrosse 26-Mar 5:30P- 7:30P
114805 Track & Field 19-Jun 6:30P – 8:00P
214809 Football 3-Aug 5:30P-7:30P
214801-3 Fall Soccer 26-Aug 12:00P – 1:00P
414801 Girls Softball 31-Mar 5:30P- 7:00P M,W,Sa